Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 64 - BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook

    NSCHOL SCHOL                  
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
06:35 07:35 07:35 08:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 14:45 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:30
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (NW)
06:45 07:45 07:45 08:55 55 14:55 16:16 17:27 18:29 19:39
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:48 07:48 07:48 08:58 58 14:58 16:19 17:30 18:32 19:42
Mills
Lowerhouse (NE)
06:51 07:51 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:22 17:33 18:35 19:45
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
06:57 07:57 07:57 09:07 07 15:07 16:28 17:39 18:40 19:50
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (SW)
07:07 08:07 08:07 09:17 17 15:17 16:38 17:49 18:49 19:59
Post Office
Whalley (N)
07:13 08:13 08:13 09:23 23 15:23 16:44 17:55 18:55 20:05
Business Village
Barrow (by)
07:20 08:20 08:20 09:30 30 15:30 16:51 18:02 19:02 20:12
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
07:28 08:28 08:30 09:38 38 15:38 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:19
Grammar School
Chatburn Road (SW)
--- --- 08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSCHOL
    • Service does not run during working days of Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
  • SCHOL
    • Service runs only during working days of Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 64 - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook - BURNLEY

                SCHOL NSCHOL SCHOL NSCHOL      
Grammar School
Chatburn Road (SW)
--- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- 14:45 --- 15:55 --- --- --- ---
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
06:35 07:35 08:45 45 13:45 14:50 14:50 16:00 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Business Village
Barrow (by)
06:43 07:43 08:53 53 13:53 14:58 14:58 16:08 16:08 17:23 18:27 19:27
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand C)
06:50 07:50 09:00 00 14:00 15:05 15:05 16:15 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (by)
06:58 07:58 09:08 08 14:08 15:13 15:13 16:23 16:23 17:38 18:40 19:40
Post Office
Padiham (by)
07:07 08:07 09:17 17 14:17 15:22 15:22 16:32 16:32 17:47 18:49 19:49
Mills
Lowerhouse (by)
07:13 08:13 09:23 23 14:23 15:28 15:28 16:38 16:38 17:53 18:54 19:54
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
07:16 08:16 09:26 26 14:26 15:31 15:31 16:41 16:41 17:56 18:57 19:57
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (by)
07:19 08:20 09:29 29 14:29 15:34 15:34 16:44 16:44 17:59 19:00 20:00
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
07:30 08:35 09:39 39 14:39 15:44 15:44 16:54 16:54 18:09 19:08 20:08

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • SCHOL
    • Service runs only during working days of Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
  • NSCHOL
    • Service does not run during working days of Clitheroe Royal Grammar School

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 64 - BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook

                   
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
06:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 14:45 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (NW)
06:55 55 14:55 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:29
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
06:58 58 14:58 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:32
Mills
Lowerhouse (NE)
07:01 01 15:01 16:21 17:31 18:35 19:35
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
07:07 07 15:07 16:27 17:37 18:40 19:40
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (SW)
07:17 17 15:17 16:37 17:47 18:49 19:49
Post Office
Whalley (N)
07:23 23 15:23 16:43 17:53 18:55 19:55
Business Village
Barrow (by)
07:30 30 15:30 16:50 18:00 19:02 20:02
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
07:38 38 15:38 16:58 18:08 19:09 20:09

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 64 - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook - BURNLEY

                     
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
06:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Business Village
Barrow (by)
06:53 53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:23 18:27 19:27
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand C)
07:00 00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (by)
07:08 08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:40 19:40
Post Office
Padiham (by)
07:17 17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:47 18:49 19:49
Mills
Lowerhouse (by)
07:23 23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:54 19:54
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
07:26 26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:57 19:57
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (by)
07:29 29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:59 19:00 20:00
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
07:39 39 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:09 19:08 20:08

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 64 - BURNLEY - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook

           
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (NW)
09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (W)
09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Mills
Lowerhouse (NE)
09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Town Hall
Padiham (by)
09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (SW)
10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Post Office
Whalley (N)
10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Business Village
Barrow (by)
10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 64 - CLITHEROE via Sycamore Avenue, Lowerhouse, Slade Lane, Whalley, Barrow Brook - BURNLEY

             
Interchange
Clitheroe Town Centre (Stand 5)
08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Business Village
Barrow (by)
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bus Station
Whalley (Stand C)
08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Four Lane Ends
Sabden (by)
08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Post Office
Padiham (by)
08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Mills
Lowerhouse (by)
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Lane Ends Hotel
Rose Grove (by)
09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Tedder Avenue
Rose Grove (by)
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Bus Station
Burnley (Stand 9)
09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 22/10/2023 00:04